http://www.weimarisd.org/users/0001/images/ql_header.jpg
Weimar I.S.D. Personnel Directory
WISD Central Office
 Jon Wunderlich  Superintendent
 Angie Luksovsky
 Business Manager
 Diane Koehn
 Payroll Manager
 Tammy Johnson
 Administrative Assistant
 Amanda Turlington
 Director of Special Education
 Geoff Fain
 Director of Maintenance
 EstaLee Sessom
 Administrative Assistant - Maintenance & Transportation
 Ele Moreno
 Director of Technology
 Karen Guerrero
 Assistant Director of Technology
 David Husmann
 Athletic Director
 Karen Bellue  Director of Special Programs
 Diane Berger  District Counselor
 Leslie Kloesel
 District Nurse
Special Services
 Wendy Melnar    Speech Therapist
 Julie Prause         
 Visual Integration Specialist
 Joanie Krischke  O T (Occupational Therapy)
 Kristen Holton  O & M (Orientation & Mobility)
 Randy Amour  LSSP
High School
 Robert Klekar                             
 Principal
 Carol McCoskey  Administrative Assistant/Registrar
 Darla Leppin  Office Assistant/Attendance
 Misty Mican  Yearbook Teacher
 Vee Ramirez
 Spanish/Writing Intervention Teacher
 Liz Treptow  Ag Teacher
 Maureen Victoria  Ag Teacher
 Carin Cason  Ag/Science Teacher
 Kelli Thumann  English/Art Teacher/Student Council Advisor
 Doug Johnson  History Teacher/Coach
 Patricia Koehn  Math Teacher/NHS Advisor
 Roger Maupin  History Teacher/Coach
 Rebecca Moreno  Science Teacher
 Cynthia Trojacek  Special Education Teacher
 Amy Streit
 English Teacher
 Amy McCord  English Teacher
 Mayo Walker  Math/Science Teacher
 Jerold Gaitan  World Geography Teacher/P.E.
 Susan Sternadel  Math Teacher
 Rick Ware  Science Teacher/Coach
 Bill Livingston  Criminal Justice Instructor
 Henry Dreitner  Band Director
 Cory Morrison
 Business Teacher/Coach
 Sarah Greene                  
 Library/Assistant in Special Education/Paraprofessional
 Pam Cox  Instructional Assistant
Junior High School
 Stacy Heger                    
 Principal/Textbook & Testing Coordinator
 Sarah Oertli  Administrative Assistant
 Laurie Prihoda
 Office Assistant
 Misty Mican  6th Grade Math/Special Education Teacher
 Codi Guentert  5th & 6th Grade Reading Teacher/Coach
 Lindsay Fisbeck  ESL/7th & 8th Grade Writing Teacher
 Karen Hoskins  5th & 6th Science/GT Teacher
 Natalie Krejci
  7th & 8th Grade Science Teacher
 Anne Douglas  English Language Arts Teacher
 Lee Mueller  6th Grade Social Studies Teacher/Coach
 Amanda Mueller  7th & 8th Grade History Teacher
 Courtney Pieper  5th & 6th Grade Math Teacher
 Alison Schimcek  7th & 8th Grade Math Teacher
 Marcus McNeil  7th & 8th Grade Math Teacher/Coach
 Brenda Miller  5th & 6th Grade Writing
 Allison Srubar  STAAR Math
 Amanda Machicek
 F.A.S.T. / Coach
 Kathryn Montgomery  Instructional Assistant
 Frances Schramm  Instructional/Librarian Assistant
 Mary Duty  Instructional Assistant
 Colleen Garcia
 Instructional Assistant
Elementary School
 Kristy Janecka                           
 Principal
 Debbie Gallaher  PEIMS Coordinator/Administrative Assistant
 Tena Maupin  Office Assistant
 Rhonda Sestak  Pre-K/Early Childhood Teacher
 Angela Wied  Pre-K/Early Childhood Teacher
 Amy Osburn
 Pre-K/Early Childhood Teacher
 Kellie Hattermann
 Kindergarten Teacher
 Kris Hubenak
 Kindergarten Teacher
 Rachel Castillo
 Kindergarten Teacher
 Alison Fishbeck  1st Grade Teacher
 Beth Gall  1st Grade Teacher
 Victoria Hudec  1st Grade Teacher
 Shannon Seifert  2nd Grade Teacher
 Mercedes Dreitner
 2nd Grade Teacher
 Mandy Fain  2nd Grade Teacher
 Cara Janecka
 3rd Grade Teacher
 Quenton Kirby  3rd/4th  Grade Science Teacher
 Ashley Gibson  3rd Grade Teacher
 Kristin Herzik  4th Grade Reading Teacher
 Lisa Daniels  3rd/4th Grade English Language Arts Teacher
 Jill Morrison
 4th Grade Math Teacher
 Caitlin Dreitner
 Music Teacher / Assistant Band Director
 Becky Heger  Special Education Teacher
 Mandy Simons
  Special Education Teacher / K.I.T.E. Program
 Heather Pavlu  Interventionist
 Lisa Marak  ESL/LEP/Dyslexia Teacher
 Pat Parsons
 Physical Education Teacher/Coach
 Donna Wick  ESL Teacher
 Mary Cowling  ISS/Inclusion Instructional Assistant
 Dawn Davila  Pre-K/Early Childhood Instructional Assistant
 Sheila Harris  Pre-K/KITE
 Lisa Francis  Special Education Instructional Assistant

Carlton Tucker

 Inclusion Instructional Assistant
 Irene Juarez  SWAG Instructional Assistant (Students With A Goal)
 Summer Henderson  Pre-K/Early Childhood Instructional Assistant
 Lee Ann Ware  Library/Education Assistant
Kelly Berger  Inclusion Instructional Assistant
 Nancy Garrett
 KITE
 Gloria Rubio  Inclusion Instructional Assistant
 Kristen Janecka
 KITE
WISD Facilities
Maintenance Department
Neal Guenther  Ma Elena Zurita                       
Lee Beken  Raquel Martinez
Baylen Fisbeck  Marie Hinton
Maria Senovia Perez  Nilda Gamboa
Maria Rubio  Greg Miller
Cafeteria Staff
Theresa Rerich Maxine Billeck              
Theresa Flores

Kathy Irving

Virginia Moore

Nancy Hopkins
powered by ezTaskTM