http://www.weimarisd.org/users/0001/images/ql_header.jpg
Weimar I.S.D. Personnel Directory
WISD Central Office
 Jon Wunderlich  Superintendent
 Amanda Turlington  Director of Special Education
 Karen Bellue  Director of Special Programs
 David Husmann  Athletic Director
 Eleazar Moreno  Director of Technology
 Angela Luksovsky
 Business Manager
 Diane Koehn  Payroll Manager
 Tammy Johnson  Administrative Assistant
 Leslie Kloesel  District Nurse
 Diane Berger  District Counselor
 Geoff Fain  Director of Maintenance and Transportation
Special Services
 Speech Therapist
 Julie Prause  Visual Integration Specialist
 Joanie Krischke  O T (Occupational Therapy)
 Kristen Holton  O & M (Orientation & Mobility)
 Randy Amour  LSSP
High School
 Robert Klekar  Principal
 Carol McCoskey  Administrative Assistant/Registrar
 Darla Leppin  Office Assistant/Attendance
 Misty Mican  Yearbook Teacher
 Lucy Pacheco-Venghaus  Spanish/Writing Intervention Teacher
 Liz Treptow  Ag Teacher
 Maureen Victoria  Ag Teacher
 Carin Cason  Ag/Science Teacher
 Pat Parsons  Special Education Teacher/Coach
 Kelli Thumann  English/Art Teacher/Student Council Advisor
 Doug Johnson  History Teacher/Coach
 Patricia Koehn  Math Teacher/NHS Advisor
 Roger Maupin  History Teacher/Coach
 Rebecca Moreno  Science Teacher
 Cynthia Trojacek  Special Education Teacher
   English Teacher
 Amy McCord  English Teacher
 Mayo Walker  Math/Science Teacher
 Jerold Gaitan  World Geography Teacher/P.E.
 Susan Sternadel  Math Teacher
 Rick Ware  Science Teacher/Coach
 Bill Livingston  Criminal Justice Instructor
 Henry Dreitner  Band Director
   Business Teacher/Coach
 Sarah Greene  Library/Assistant in Special Education/Paraprofessional
 Pam Cox  Instructional Assistant
 Neal Guenther  Maintenance/Transportation Staff
 John Keefer  Maintenance/Transportation Staff
 Larry Schellberg  Maintenance Staff
 Lee Beken  Custodial Staff
 Gregory Miller  Custodial Staff
 Raquel Martinez  Custodial Staff
 Theresa Rerich  Director of Food Services
 Maxine Billeck  Food Services Staff
 Nilda Gamboa  Food Services Staff
Junior High School
 Stacy Heger  Principal/Textbook & Testing Coordinator
 Sarah Oertli  Administrative Assistant
 Mandy Simons  Special Education Teacher
 Misty Mican  6th Grade Math/Special Education Teacher
 Sarah Wagner  FAST Instructional Assistant
 Codi Guentert  5th & 6th Grade Reading Teacher/Coach
 Lindsay Fisbeck  ESL/7th & 8th Grade Writing Teacher
 Karen Hoskins  5th & 6th Science/GT Teacher
 Natalie Beran   7th & 8th Grade Science Teacher
 Anne Douglas  ELA Teacher
 Lee Mueller  6th Grade Social Studies Teacher/Coach
 Amanda Mueller  7th & 8th Grade History Teacher
 Courtney Pieper  5th & 6th Grade Math Teacher
 Alison Schimcek  7th & 8th Grade Math Teacher
 Marcus McNeil  7th & 8th Grade Math Teacher/Coach
 Brenda Miller  5th & 6th Grade Writing
 Vee Ramirez  5th - 8th Grade Reading Teacher/Study Skills/Special Education Case Manager
 Kathryn Montgomery  Instructional Assistant
 Laurie Prihoda  Instructional Assistant
 Frances Schramm  Instructional/Librarian Assistant
 Mary Duty  Instructional Assistant
 Marie Hinton  Custodial Staff
Elementary School
 Kristy Janecka  Principal
 Debbie Gallaher  PEIMS Coordinator/Administrative Assistant
 Tena Maupin  Office Assistant
 Rhonda Sestak  Pre-K/Early Childhood Teacher
 Angela Wied  Pre-K/Early Childhood Teacher
 Kellie Hattermann  Kindergarten Teacher
 Kindergarten Teacher
 Kris Kasper  Kindergarten Teacher
 Alison Fishbeck  1st Grade Teacher
 Beth Gall  1st Grade Teacher
 Victoria Hudec  1st Grade Teacher
 Shannon Seifert  2nd Grade Teacher
   2nd Grade Teacher
 Mandy Fain  2nd Grade Teacher
   3rd Grade Teacher
 Quenton Kirby  3rd Grade Teacher
 Ashley Gibson  3rd Grade Teacher
 Kristin Herzik  4th Grade Teacher
 Lisa Daniels  4th Grade Teacher
 Cara Janecka  4th Grade Teacher
 Caitlin Oldham  Music
 Becky Heger  Special Education Teacher
 Heather Pavlu  Interventionist
 Lisa Marak  ESL/LEP/Dyslexia Teacher
 Amanda Machicek  Physical Education Teacher/Coach
 Donna Wick  ESL Teacher
 Karen Guerrero  Assistant Director of Technology
 Mary Cowling  ISS/Inclusion Instructional Assistant
 Dawn Davila  Pre-K/Early Childhood Instructional Assistant
 Sheila Harris  VI Instructional Assistant
 Lisa Francis  Special Education Instructional Assistant

 Gina Martinez

 SWAG Instructional Assistant (Students With A Goal)
 Irene Juarez  Inclusion/Science Lab Assistant
 Summer Henderson  Pre-K/Early Childhood Instructional Assistant
 Lee Ann Ware  Library/Education Assistant
 Heather Mangum  Inclusion Instructional Assistant
 Inclusion Instructional Assistant
 Gloria Rubio  Inclusion Instructional Assistant
 Daesha Williams  Inclusion Instructional Assistant
 Theresa Flores  Food Services Manager
 Kathy Irving  Food Services Staff
 Virginia Moore  Food Services Staff
 Nancy Hopkins  Food Services Staff
 Elena Zurita  Custodial Staff
 Maria Senovia Perez  Custodial Staff
powered by ezTaskTM