Skip Navigation

WISD District Information

(District Directory listed below.)

District of Innovation

Public Posting & Forms

Wildcat

2016 - 2017 WISD C.A.S.E. Ratings 
Criteria by Campus

2016 - 2017 WISD C.A.S.E. Ratings 
Results by Campus

WISD Accountability & Performance

TEA Financial Integrity Ratings System (FIRST) Reports

All forms are in PDF format. 

Click here to download Adobe Reader.

Central Office
Name Position
Jon Wunderlich Superintendent
Angie Luksovsky Business Manager
Diane Koehn Payroll Manager
Tammy Johnson Administrative Assistant
Amanda Turlington Director of Special Education
Geoff Fain Director Of Maintenance
EstaLee Sessom Custodial Supervisor / Maintenance & Transportation Coordinator
Ele Moreno Director of Technology
Karen Guerrero Assistant Director of Technology
Ryan McIver Athletic Director
Karen Bellue Director of Special Programs
Diane Berger District Counselor
Leslie Kloesel District Nurse
Elementary
Name Position
Kristy Janecka Principal
Debbie Gallaher PEIMS Coordinator / Administrative Assistant
Tena Maupin Office Assistant
Rhonda Sestak Pre-K / Early Childhood Teacher
Angela Wied Pre-K / Early Childhood Teacher
Amy Osburn Pre-K / Early Childhood Teacher
Kellie Hattermann Kindergarten Teacher
Kris Hubenak Kindergarten Teacher
Rachel Castillo Kindergarten Teacher
Alison Fishbeck 1st Grade Teacher
Beth Gall 1st Grade Teacher
Vicky Hudec 1st Grade Teacher
Shannon Seifert 2nd Grade Teacher
Mercedes Dreitner 2nd Grade Teacher
Mandy Fain 2nd Grade Teacher
Cara Janecka 3rd Grade Teacher
Ashlea Gibson 3rd Grade Teacher
Quenton Kirby 3rd / 4th Grade Science Teacher
Kristin Herzik 4th Grade Reading Teacher
Lisa Daniels 3rd / 4th Grade English Language Arts Teacher
Jill Morrison 4th Grade Math Teacher
Caitlin Dreitner Music Teacher / Assistant Band Director
Becky Heger Special Education Teacher
Mandy Simons Special Education Teacher / K.I.T.E Program
Heather Pavlu Interventionist
Lisa Marak ESL / Lep / Dyslexia Teacher
Pat Parsons Physical Education Teacher / Coach
Donna Wick ESL Teacher
Mary Cowling ISS / Inclusion Instructional Assistant
Dawn Davila Pre-K / Early Childhood Instructional Assistant
Sheila Harris Pre-K / K.I.T.E.
Lisa Francis Special Education Instructional Assistant
Carlton Tucker Inclusion Instructional Assistant
Irene Juarez SWAG Instructional Assistant (Students With A Goal)
Summer Henderson Pre-K / Early Childhood Instructional Assistant
Lee Ann Ware Librarian / Education Assistant
Kelly Berger Inclusion Instructional Assistant
Nancy Garrett K.I.T.E
Gloria Rubio Inclusion Instructional Assistant
Kristen Janecka K.I.T.E
High School
Name Position
Robert Klekar Principal
Carol McCoskey Administrative Assistant / Registrar
Darla Leppin Office Assistant / Attendance
Misty Mican Yearbook
Vee Ramirez Spanish / Writing Intervention Teacher
Liz Treptow FFA Teacher
Maureen Victoria FFA Teacher
Carin Cason FFA Teacher / Science Teacher
Kelli Thumann English / Art Teacher / Student Council Advisor
Dough Johnson History Teacher / Coach
Patricia Koehn Math Teacher / NHS Advisor
Roger Maupin History Teacher / Girls Athletic Director
Rebecca Moreno Science Teacher
Cynthia Trojacek Special Education Teacher
Amy Streit English Teacher
May Walker Math / Science Teacher
Susan Sternadel Math Teacher
Rick Ware Science Teacher / Coach
Bill Livingston Criminal Justice Instructor
Henry Dreitner Band Director
Cory Morrison Business Teacher / Coach
Pam Cox Instructional Assistant
Sarah Greene Librarian / Special Services Administrative Assistant
Junior High
Name Position
Stacy Heger Principal / Textbook & Testing Coordinator
Sarah Oertli Administrative Assistant
Laurie Prihoda Office Assistant
Misty Mican 6th Grade Math / Special Education Teacher
Codi Guentert 5th & 6th Grade Reading Teacher / Coach
Lindsay Fisbeck ESL / 7th & 8th Grade Writing Teacher
Karen Hoskins 5th & 6th Grade Science Teacher / GT Advisor
Natalie Krejci 7th & 8th Grade Science Teacher
Ann Douglas English Language Arts Teacher
Lee Mueller 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher / Coach
Amanda Mueller 7th & 8th Grade History Teacher
Courtney Pieper 5th & 6th Grade Math Teacher
Alison Schimcek 7th & 8th Grade Math Teacher
Marcus McNeil 7th & 8th Grade Math Teacher / Coach
Brenda Miller 5th & 6th Grade Writing
Allison Srubar STAAR Math
Amanda Machicke F.A.S.T. / Coach
Kathryn Montgomery Instructional Assistant
Frances Schramm Instructional / Library Assistant
Mary Duty Instructional Assistant
Colleen Garcia Instructional Assistant
Special Services
Name Position
Wendy Melnar Speech Therapist
Julie Prause Visual Integration Specialist
Joanie Krischke OT (Occupational Therapy)
Kristen Hoton O & M (Orientation & Mobility)
Randy Amour LSSP
WISD Facilities
Name Position
Neal Guenther Maintenance Department
Lee Beken Maintenance Department
Baylen Fisbeck Maintenance Department
Maria Senovia Perez Maintenance Department
Maria Rubio Maintenance Department
Ma Elena Zurita Maintenance Department
Raquel Martinez Maintenance Department
Marie Hinton Maintenance Department
Nilda Gamboa Maintenance Department
Greg Miller Maintenance Department
Theresa Rerich District Cafeteria Director
Theresa Flores Elementary Cafeteria Assistant
Kathy Ivring Cafeteria
Virginia Moore Cafeteria
Nancy Hopkins Cafeteria
Maxine Billeck Cafeteria
Nilda Gamboa Cafeteria
Michele Rivera Cafeteria
Page 1 of 1
Jon Wunderlich, Superintendent
Weimar Independent School District
506 West Main Street
Weimar, Texas 78962
Phone: 979.725.9504
Weimar ISD shall be a community nurturing academic excellence for all students and demonstrating leadership in character development. Students’ potential will be maximized in order to grow life-long learners and productive citizens.

Copyright © {{YEAR}} Weimar Independent Schools District. All rights reserved.

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM